×

Your Name (required)

Your Email (optional)

Contact Number (required)

Number Of Guest

Event Type

Venue of Event

Your Message
 

×
Testimonial @ SAFRA Punggol
Testimonial @ SAFRA Punggol
Contact Us
  • Pin Si Kitchen Pte Ltd (Head Office)
    19 Woodlands Link,
    Singapore 738728

    Tel: 67588 177
  • Pin Si Restaurant @ SAFRA Yishun Country Club
    60 Yishun Ave 4, #02-V1
    Yishun Safra Country Club
    Singapore 769027

    Tel: 6852 8933 | Fax: 6852 9669
  • Pin Si Superior @ SAFRA Punggol Country Club
    9 Sentul Crescent #05-01
    Punggol Safra Country Club
    Singapore 828654

    Tel: 6385 6339

Testimonial @ SAFRA Punggol

New Doc 2017-06-20_1


Punggol


punggol 1


10062017113842-0002


10062017113842-0001




feedback 10.05.17 Baby Shower


Punggol put website


09052017154046-0003


 

Punggol


feed back for pg-2


pg fb-2


pg fb2-2


Punggol East Grassroots Appreciation and Award on 19.03.2017


28032017112000-0001


28032017112001-0002


28032017112001-0003


28032017112002-0004


28032017112002-0005


28032017112002-0006


28032017112003-0008


SKM_C3350170216162602


SKM_C3350170216162700


SKM_C3350170216162600


SKM_C3350170216162500


SKM_C3350170216162300


SKM_C3350170216162200


SKM_C3350170216162002


SKM_C3350170216161900


SKM_C3350170216161802


SKM_C3350170216161801


SKM_C3350170216161800


2 SKM_C3350170216161901 (270117)


1SKM_C3350170216162601(210117)


 

Dear Raymond,

I would like to thank you and your team for a good service rendered on 13
Jan 17 for our TASG 10th Anniversary celebration. Special thanks to you for
all the requests and arrangement to make the event a smooth and successful
one.

All the best!

Best regards,
Dennis
Event coordinator

TASG 10th Anniversary Celebration on 13 Jan 17


Dear Raymond

Thank you for the fabulous service delivered by yourself and your team on 31st Dec 2016. My employees and guests had enjoyed the dinner and service provided. Being the first time working with Pin Si Superior, I am glad that the event turned our superb and successful. Food was presented well an delicious. Service was prompt and up-to-standard.

On behalf of my management, I had dropped an review (thumbs-up!) in your facebook page too.

Hope to be able to work with you and your team soon! (Perhaps, this year? :))



SKM_C3350170110125000


SKM_C3350170110125000


SKM_C3350170110125000



SKM_C3350170110125000


SKM_C3350170110124302


SKM_C3350170110124301


SKM_C3350170110124300


SKM_C3350170106215300



SKM_C3350170106215200


SKM_C3350161224113800


Dear Peggy & Louis, Kim Choon and I would like to give a very BIG THANK YOU and all your staffs and Louis for all the amazing
work, for what you all have done on our wedding at Pin Si Superior @ Punggol Safra on the 29 October 2016. All your staffs services were excellent, attentive and kind throughout our whole wedding night. The restaurant ambience was excellent and food was tasty (all our relatives and friends like the food) and with an big LED screen. Planning a wedding is so stressful to me and Kim Choon especially when our wedding is in less then 2months, but both of you make it a smooth process for us even when Peggy, you are on Maternity. Both of You & your crews really shown us your working spirit and your responsibilities attitude towards your work. Excellent Job Pin Si Superior @ Punggol Safra !!! Thank you all for everything that you have done for us.

Kim Tan
Wedding dinner on 29 Oct 2016


Capture


Hi Peggy & Louis,

Thank you for making our wedding banquet a success!

Our guests were happy. They said that the food was delicious and the service staff were attentive.
We really appreciated it.

Pls help us to thank your fellow colleagues for the hard work.

Wallace & Chiew Yen
Wedding Lunch Banquet 02-10-16


Hi,

I am writing in to give a very good compliment on the service i have
received. I held my wedding at PinSi@ Safra Punggol. Pinsi was able to cater
to our requests, even though we made some slight changes along the way. Food
was good. Even though there was another wedding on going in the next
ballroom, the food quality was not compromised. Service was good, the staff
were very efficient. All my guests enjoyed themselves. The manager, Wayne,
and Peggy, were easy to get along with, and we could communicate with them
our requests like the wedding flow etc.

Thank you Pins, for making my wedding night a memorable one for both our
families and our guests.

Wei Ann and Mandy
Wedding Dinner on 03.09.2016


Hi Louis, Wayne and Peggy

On behalf of my mother Mary Suzanne Lim, I would like to thank the staff and management of Pin Si Superior Restaurant at SAFRA Punngol, and especially to Louis, Wayne and Peggy for helping us host a memorable evening of celebration for the 80th birthday of my mother. Although I regretted that Peggy was not able to be present, she was instrumental in helping me organize the event. Wayne continued in the smooth transition and Louis executed the evening’s event with precision.

All of our guests had nice things to say about the event – the choice of venue was brilliant, the ballroom ambience was superb, the food and drinks were good, the sound acoustics was excellent and the entire celebratory mood was perfect. The only negative comment was that there was insufficient car parking space and this led to some guests arriving late, which of course you have no control of.

I have put together a video montage of the celebration that unfolded during that evening of 13th August 2016, which I would like to share with you. However the video file size to is too large and the email could not be send through.

Let me know how it turns out? So Peggy, you can still witness the event that I started with you. In the end credits, I thank the staff and management of Pin Si Superior Restaurant. Hopefully this little promotion will help you get more customers from those guests who attended my mother’s party. Cheers

Thanks & regards
Sebastian Goh


table1


table1


Dear Peggy,

Liang Hou and I would like to thank you and all your staffs for the amazing customer services during our wedding at Pin Si Superior @ Punggol Safra on the 09/07/16.
Specially thanks to Mr Louis and Miss Irene who was really helpful to guild us everything on that day.
Thank you for being such a wonderful host and accommodating to our and seating rearrangement. We appreciate all your help and we definitely would recommend our friends to visit your branch!
Getting everything plan within a month isn’t very easy but all thanks to you guys. The restaurant was excellent. I was really pleased with all the design you guys choose from the seating arrangement to the floor plan.
Very EXCELLENT! THUMBS UP!!!!
Sincerely,
Mr and Mrs Yeo Liang Hou.


Dear Peggy,

Wei Lin and I would like to give a very big THANKS to you and all your staffs for all the amazing work,
for what you guys did for our wedding at Pin Si Superior @ Punggol Safra on the 28/05/16.

It was an absolutely incredible and memories day for us and both of our family members.
All your staffs were incredible, their service were excellent, attentive and kind throughout our whole wedding night. One of your staff in suit which I have forgotten what was his name, he was really helpful as he guild us almost everything on that day itself, where we wasn’t very sure about it. We really appreciate it a lot!

Thank you for being such a wonderful host and gracious listeners , and for accommodating our every dietary need, design request , and seating rearrangement. Planning a wedding is so stressful to me and wei lin, but you made everything seem so manageable even when you are currently pregnant. We deeply appreciated your responsiveness and we definitely got the feeling that you truly cared and only wanted the best for me and wei lin.

I, myself, couldn’t believe that I am able to book the restaurant for my and wei lin due to our wedding is quite last minute and it was in less than 2 months time, and we was the first couple to held our wedding at Pin Si Superior at Punggol Safra!!! In the first place I wasn’t excepting much, but we were pleasantly surprised. The restaurant was tastefully and beautifully designed, with an excellent BIG LED screen. I was really stun on how beautiful the chair was designed.

Personally I feel that you are a really great boss and friend, as you even went beyond taking care of my wife, making sure that she is safe in the changing room as well as bringing food to her to ensure that she wasn’t hungry, as you understand that she is pregnant too, and even taking care of me when I was drunk by continually bringing hot tea for me to drink.

My mum and I was really worry about you as we know that how tired it is for a women when they are pregnant, but you have shown us your working spirit and your responsibilities attitude towards your work.

We are Truly Thank you for everything that you have done for us.

Sincerely,
Mr and Mrs Chan Derek


table1


table1


table1


table1


table1


table1


Hi Peggy & Louise,

Thank you for the great service. The team has provide us efficient & prompt service. Most likely my wife’s brother would like to have his wedding dinner at your place too. All my guest say the food is nice and fresh.
Once again thank you.

Best Regards
Wee Siong & Angela

Contact Us
  • Pin Si Kitchen Pte Ltd (Head Office)
    19 Woodlands Link,
    Singapore 738728

    Tel: 67588 177
  • Pin Si Restaurant @ SAFRA Yishun Country Club
    60 Yishun Ave 4, #02-V1
    Yishun Safra Country Club
    Singapore 769027

    Tel: 6852 8933 | Fax: 6852 9669
  • Pin Si Superior @ SAFRA Punggol Country Club
    9 Sentul Crescent #05-01
    Punggol Safra Country Club
    Singapore 828654

    Tel: 6385 6339